Fall 2015 Masthead

Executive Board

Editors in Chief: Ariadne Ellsworth & Ezra Kagan
Chief-of-Staff: Meghan Holloway
Associate Chief-of-Staff: Alexander Abuaita
Senior Managing Editor
: Alexander Lloyd George
Interviews Directors: Naomi Chasek-Macfoy & Samuel Rubenstein
Content Director: Noah Fitzgerel
Business Director: Alexandra Garcia
Marketing & Outreach Director: Olivia Pincince
Layout Director: Marlena Morshead
Media Director: Nina Roesner

Editorial Board

Senior Managing Editor: Alexander Lloyd George
Managing Editors: Edward Clifford, Brenna Scully, & Carly West
Associate Editors: Pieter Brower, Matthew Composto, Thomas Culver, Allie Doyle, Jordanna Dulaney, Alex Floyd, Jacob Freund, Jack Glaser, David Markey, Basundhara Mukherjee, & Lauren Sukin

Copy Editorial Board      

Chief Copy Editors: Lucrezia Sanes & Brenna Scully
Copy Editors: Michelle Kulowski, Emily Magavern, Marianna McMurdock, Taylor Pearce, Marta Pysak, Edward Tie, & Adam Vieira

Interviews Board

Interviews Directors: Naomi Chasek-Macfoy & Samuel Rubinstein
Assistant Interviews Director: Eli Motycka
Interviews Associates: Alexander Abuaita, Cari Bonilla, Drashti Brahmbhatt, Noah Cowan, Gregory Heeren, Henry Knight, Madeleine Matsui, Graham Rotenberg, Alexander Samaha, Jenna Waldman, Catherine Walker-Jacks, & Vanessa Zhang

Content Board

Content Director: Noah Fitzgerel
Associate Director: Matthew Jarrell
Webmaster
: Shreya Srinivas

Culture Section

Section Manager: Amalia Perez
Associate Section Managers: Pieter Brower & Owen Parr
Senior Staff Writer: Emma Axelrod
Staff Writers: Shira Bartov, Joshua Bronk, Isabella Creatura, Andrew Deck, Britt Edelen, Alex Floyd, Becca Hansen, Anuj Krishnamurthy, Molly Naylor-Komyatte, & Liz Studlick

US Section

Section Manager: Scott Theer
Associate Section Managers: David Markey & Basundhara Mukherjee
Senior Staff Writer: Brian Cohn
Staff Writers: Jacob Binder, Quinn Bornstein, Justine Breuch, Allie Doyle, Caroline Jones, Jennifer Kim, Lauren Kotin, Jordan Kranzler, Ryan Lessing, Robbie Manley, Michael O’Neill, & Alejandro Victores

World Section

Section Manager: Carter Johnson
Associate Section Managers: Victor Brechenmacher & Matthew Dudak
Senior Staff Writer: Mili Mitra
Staff Writers: Lydia Davenport, Jason Ginsberg, Katherine Lamb, Anna Murphy, Blake Nosratian, Luke O’Connell, Predrag Pandiloski, Austin Rose, Camila Ruiz Segovia, & Oliver Tang

Business Board

Business Director: Alexandra Garcia
Business and Sales Associates: Meredith Angueira, Marina Cano, Pearson Potts, Mallika Sahaya, Evelyn Santos, Terrence Sinnott, Zach Smerlas, & Alan Swierczynski  

Marketing & Outreach Board

Marketing and Outreach Director: Olivia Pincince
Social Media Director: Kevin Garcia
Marketing and Outreach Associates: Gabrielle Alcala, Riya Chandaria, Kevin Garcia, Andrew Kutscher, Elizabeth Lippman, & Claire Pang

Layout Board

Layout Director: Marlena Morshead
Associate Director:
George Esselstyn
Design Associates: 
Jackson Dobronyi, Annie Fischer, Annabel Ryu, & Reca Sarfati

Media Board

Media Director: Nina Roesner
Content Creators: Gray Brakke, Isabela Karibjanian, Emily Rudder, Hannah Simpson, Lauren Thomas, Drew To

Artists

Art Director: Soraya Ferdman
Staff Artists
: Rebecca Andrews, Roland High, Julia Ladics, Michelle Ng, Tiffany Pai, Paz Porapakkham, Emily Reif, Derek Schumacher, Laura Weimer, & Grace Zhang
Contributing Artists: Maria Paz Almenara, Lauren Altman, Rachel Haberstroh, Haley Moen & Sheila Sitaram

Founders

Alexandros Diplas ’14
Todd Harris ‘14.5
Oliver Hudson ’14
Haakim Nainar ’14
Benjamin Wofford ’14