Spring 2015 Masthead

Executive Board

Editors in Chief: Ariadne Ellsworth & Ezra Kagan
Chief-of-Staff: Meghan Holloway
Associate Chief-of-Staff: Alexander Abuaita
Senior Managing Editor
: Lauren Sukin
Interviews Director: Henry Knight
Content Director: Noah Fitzgerel
Business Director: Alexandra Garcia
Marketing & Outreach Director: Olivia Pincince
Layout Director: Marlena Morshead
Media Director: Nina Roesner

Editorial Board

Senior Managing Editor: Lauren Sukin
Internal Managing Editor: Alexander Lloyd George
External Managing Editor: Ted Clifford
Associate Editors: Naz Akyol, Sadhana Bala, Matthew Composto, Matteo Cavelier Riccardi, Jacob Freund, Carter Johnson, Basundhara Mukherjee, David Markey, Meghan Sullivan, & Carly West

Copy Editorial Board      

Chief Copy Editors: Thomas Culver and Brenna Scully
Copy Editors: Clemens Aeppli, Sabiya Ahamed, Meredith Angueira, Lucas Benjamin, Matthew Brownsword, David Chy, Thomas Culver, Aine Doyle, Graham Gonzales, Erin Iyigun, Stella Kim, Natalie Lerner, William Nober, Daniel Rabine, Gabriella Reyes, Talia Rueschemeyer-Bailey, Brenna Scully, Duncan Weinstein, Asher Woodbury & Kerry Yan

Interviews Board

Interviews Director: Henry Knight
Assistant Interviews Directors: Naomi Chasek-Macfoy and Samuel Rubinstein
Interviews Associates: Alexander Abuaita, Cari Bonilla, Michael Chernin, Madeleine Matsui, Eli Motycka, Graham Rotenberg, Zachary Rubin, Alexander Samaha, & Jenna Waldman

Content Board

Content Director: Meghan Holloway
Associate Director: Noah Fitzgerel
Webmaster:
Tanay Padhi
Associate Webmaster
: Shreya Srinivas

Culture Section

Section Manager: Matteo Cavelier Riccardi
Associate Section Manager: Nikhita Mendis
Staff Columnists: Ashleigh McEvoy, Emma Moore & Owen Parr
Staff Writers
: Emma Axelrod, Sara Erkal, Amalia Perez, Nate Shames & Phoebe Young

US Section

Section Manager: Meg Sullivan
Associate Section Manager: Ariadne Ellsworth
Staff Columnists: Pieter Brower, Brian Cohn, Erin Iyigun, Brenna Scully & Ian Tarr
Staff Writers
: Zachary Fredman, Mitchell Johnson, Kanika Khanna, Kristine Mar, Scott Theer & Alejandro Victores

World Section

Section Manager: Carly West
Associate Section Manager: Edward Clifford
Staff Columnists: Marina Gattas Do Nascimento, Paula Martinez Gutierrez, Luke O’Connell, Camila Ruiz Segovia
Staff Writers
: Qiheng Chen, Lydia Davenport, Matthew Dudak, Hassan Hamade, James Janison, Matthew Jarrell, Mili Mitra & Predrag Pandiloski

Business Board

Business Director: Anisa Holmes
Associate Director: Graham Rotenberg
Business and Sales Associates: Sophia Ashai, Isabel Diawara, Edward Li, Mallika Sahaya, & Stephen Stahr

Marketing & Outreach Board

Marketing and Outreach Director: Elena Saltzman
Associate Director: Olivia Pincince
Marketing and Outreach Associates: Geoffrey Kocks, Aleksandra Lifshits, Ebony McCaskill, Perla Montas & Marley Rafson

Layout Board

Layout Director: Liz Studlick
Associate Director:
Ben Berke 
Design Associates: Keren Alfred, Annabel Ryu, Andrew Stearns & Kimberly Truong
Infographics Associates: Myles Gurule & Emily Reif

Artists

Art Director: Olivia Watson
Staff Artists
: Anisa Holmes, Goyo Kwon, Julia Ladics, Katrina Machado, Emily Reif
Contributing Artists: Maria Paz Almenara, Lauren Altman, Rachel Haberstroh, Haley Moen & Sheila Sitaram

Media Board

Media Director: Maria Paz Almenara
Media Associate Director: Alif Ibrahim & Eugenia Lulo
Content Creators: Tyler Daelemans, Indira Pranabudi, Gray Brakke, Nina Roesner & Eric Song

Founders

Alexandros Diplas ’14
Todd Harris ‘14.5
Oliver Hudson ’14
Haakim Nainar ’14
Benjamin Wofford ’14