Dear Readers, BPR is committed to bringing you up-to-date, engaging content during these difficult times. Check out our new pieces (or read through some old favorites) and leave your thoughts in the comments section. Sincerely yours, the Brown Political Review.

Fall 2018 Masthead

Executive Board

Editors in Chief: Michael Bass & Olivia Nash
Co-Presidents: Ashley Chen & Mike Danello 
Chief Operating Officer: 
Owen Colby
Senior Managing Editor
: Angie Kim
Chief Copy Editor: Sam Parmer
Interviews Directors: Maya Fitzpatrick & Cayla Kaplan
Content DirectorsAllison Meakem & Jeremy Rhee
Data Director: Aansh Shah
Marketing, Operations, and Business Directors: Bridget Duru & Anna Marx
Creative Director: Klara Auerbach
Media Director: Luke Landis & Eileen Phou
Podcast Director: Emily Skahill
Web Director: Raymond Cao
Community Engagement Director: Simran Nayak

Editorial Board

Senior Managing Editor: Angie Kim
Managing Editors: Mary Dong, Christian Hanway & Emily Yamron
Associate Editors: Emma Blake, Aidan Calvelli, Noah Cowan, Uwa Ede-Osifo, Jack Glaser, Jordan Kranzler, Peter Lees, Anagha Lokhande, Nathaniel Pettit, Marianna Scott, Maia Vasaturo-Kolodner, Lucy Walke & Leticia Wood

Copy Editorial Board      

Chief Copy EditorSam Parmer
Associate Chief Copy Editor: Namsai Sethpornpong
Copy Editors: Karina Chavarria, Gabriela Gil, Patrick Gilfillan, Christopher Lewis, Eliza Namnoum, Michael Power, Achutha Srinivasan, Brendan Sweeney, Jason Tang, Gabriela Tenorio, Huayu Wang & Rachel Yan

Interviews Board

Interviews Directors: Maya Gonzales Fitzpatrick & Cayla Kaplan
Interviews Associates: Sai Allu, Jordan Allums, Grace Banfield, Breanna Cadena, Jack Thomas Doughty, Jack Makari, Charles Saperstein & Glenn Yu  

Content Board

Content DirectorsAllison Meakem & Jeremy Rhee 

Culture Section

Section Managers: Jamie Flynn, Hugh Klein & Erika Undeland
Associate Section Managers: Anna Corradi & Tristan Harris
Staff Writers: Kate Dario, Angela Luo, Kavya Nayak, Madeline Noh, Ava Rosenbaum & Alex Vaughan-Williams

US Section

Section Managers: Sophia Petros, Brendan Pierce & Carter Woodruff
Associate Section Managers: AJ Braverman & Nicholas Lindseth
Staff WritersLuke Angelillo, Matthew Bailey, Roxanne Barnes, Zander Blitzer, Ashley Chen, Indigo Funk, Jonathan Huang, Ellie Papapanou, Jackson Segal, Emily Skahill, Jamie Solomon, Cartie Werthman & Lucia Winton

World Section

Section Managers: Dhruv Gaur, Sean Joyce & Simran Nayak
Associate Section Managers:
Chris Kobel & Annie Lehman-Ludwig
Staff Writers: Samy Amkieh, Karina Bao, Josh Baum, Drew Bierle, Stella Canessa, Connor Cardoso, Anchita Dasgupta, Fayez Fayad, Quinton Huang, Zoë Mermelstein, Leonardo Moraveg, Jack Otero, Ye Chan Song, Cameron Tripp & Edward Uong

Data Board

Data Director: Aansh Shah
Associate Data Directors: Julia Gilman & Zachary Horvitz
Chief Platform Architect: Tyler Jiang
Data Associates: Eleanor Avril, Prakrit Baruah, Erika Bussmann, Rohit Chaparala, Sophia Chen, Sarah Conlisk, Benjamin Gershuny, Peter Kelly, Malavika Krishnan, Dheeraj Namburu, Huayu Ouyang, Charlotte Perez, Kyle Qian & Andrew Wei

Marketing, Operations, Business Board

MOB Directors: Bridget Duru & Anna Marx
Social Media Director: Maria Hornbacher
MOB Associates: Max Alweiss, Julia Hondros, Miles Jasper, Jasrine Kaur Dham, William Pate, Stephanie Kendler, Calista Shang & Claire Zhang 

Media Board

Media Director: Luke Landis & Eileen Phou
Content Creators: Raphael Cohen, Clara Devine-Golub, Melis Gökalp, Antonia Huth, Jenna Israel, Selene Luna, Ambika Miglani, Oscar Newman, Maya Smith & Yashi Wang

Podcast Team

Executive Producer: Emily Skahill
Podcast Hosts: Aidan Calvelli and Noah Cowan
Podcast Associates: Izzy Belleza, Kris Cho, Kate Dario, Tobi Lepecki, Rachel Lim, Ali Martinez, Sam Parmer & Ella Rosenblatt

Creative Board

Creative Director: Klara Auerbach
Design Director: Gabrielle Widjaja
Design Consultant: Nick Konrad
Designer: 
Mei Ahn
Assistant Art Director: Sabrina Futch

Web Team

Web Director: Raymond Cao
Web Associates: Yusuf Karim & Sam Wilkins

Founders

Alexandros Diplas ’14
Todd Harris ‘14.5
Oliver Hudson ’14
Haakim Nainar ’14
Benjamin Wofford ’14